Singapore Visa Required Document

Singapore Tourist Visa
Documents Required for Singapore Tourist Visa
Original Passport (Validity should be at least 06 Months from the date of departure)Recent Passport size photo with white background (Mat Paper) 2 CopyVisiting CardN.O.C. / G.O / Trade License Notarized Copy with Translate in English & Letterhead PadStudent ID Card / Birth Certificate (if child travel with parent )Marriage Certificate (only for newly married couple )Letter of Introduction (L.O.I.) / invitation  

Vietnam Visa Required Document

Bangladesh

Do citizens of Bangladesh need a visa to visit Vietnam?

Yes, Visa is required for citizen of Bangladesh to visit Vietnam for any purposes from visiting friends and families to going on a business trip or taking leisure vacation.

How many ways could citizens of Bangladesh apply for a visa to Vietnam?

As citizen of Bangladesh, whether you are living in Bangladesh or currently traveling in one other country outside Bangladesh, you can also follow these instructions to obtain a Visa to Vietnam.

If you hold passport of Bangladesh, you have two options to apply for a Vietnam visa

1. Apply Vietnam Visa Online for the approval letter to pick up the Visa at Vietnam airport (Vietnam visa on arrival).

This method is very convenient, fast, reasonable and secure. You just stay at home, access the Internet, apply Online and it is done in couple of minutes!

– Issuing unit: Vietnam Immigration Department in Vietnam

– Processing time: 1 – 3 working days

– Secure 100%

– No original passport send-off

HOW TO APPLY VIETNAM VISA ONLINE AND GET THE VISA UPON ARRIVAL?

We are pleased to inform that Bangladesh is listed in the special nation list of the Vietnam Immigration Department. It takes more time for Vietnam Immigration Department to check carefully and process visa.

To apply Vietnam visa online and get the visa upon arrival, please send us some important documents to the email address info@vietnamimmigration.org, including:

– Passport scan (personal informative page)

-Date of arrival and exit

-Purpose to enter Vietnam: business invitation letter or booking tour voucher of travel agency in Vietnam

-Flight return ticket reservation

-Hotel booking reservation or staying address in Vietnam

> You can also click here to fill the Vietnam visa application form and proceed the payment online. And send the required documents to us by email after that.

The cost for Vietnam visa on arrival includes:

– Visa service fee (we charge you for the service fee) and,

– Visa stamping fee (paid to custom officers at airports when you arrive Vietnam)

>> Click here to learn more about the Vietnam Visa fee apply for citizen of Bangladesh

After submitting your Visa Application, what you do is:

– Wait for 1 or 3 working days (normal service) to get your Visa Approval Letter issued by Vietnam Immigration Department via email.

– Print the visa approval letter out together with the Vietnamese Visa application form (You may download it here)

– Get your visa stamped at “Visa landing Counter” at the airport before you come to the stamp check-in counter by presenting the Visa approval letter, the original passport (with at least 06-months validity), 02 passport-sized photos, Vietnamese Visa application form (already filled out), and stamping fee to the Immigration Officer.

Note that: Visa on arrival works for air travel only. And it is available in 4 international airports in Vietnam, including Noi Bai airport (Ha Noi city), Tan Son Nhat airport (Ho Chi Minh City city), Cam Ranh airport (Nha Trang city) and Da Nang airport (Da Nang city).

2. Apply for Vietnam Visa at Vietnam Embassy

Citizens of Bangladesh can also come to an embassy or consulate of Vietnam in Vatican City or in any country in the world to apply the Visa. You may click here to find the address of Vietnam embassy near your place.

The following documents are required for each visa application:

– The Vietnam visa code (If required)

– Original Passport (with at least 06-months validity)

-One completed application form for a Vietnam visa (Contact the embassy or consulate for this form)

-One passport size photo of 4×6 cm (attached to the application)

-Visa stamping fee fees

* Sometimes Flight return ticket and Hotel booking reservation or tour itinerary are required. Please check this information with the embassy or consulate to know further information.

How to apply a Vietnam Visa code?

If the embassy or consulate of Vietnam need the Vietnam visa code, you could apply with us. We can help you with the visa approval letter with the visa code.

To apply the Vietnam visa code, please click here to apply onlinechoose embassy Visa and Apply. You will get the Visa approval letter after 1 or 3 working days. You can use the Visa letter to get the visa at the embassy or consulate of Vietnam which you choose before.

Documents required for Vietnam visa code:

– Passport scan (personal informative page)

-Date of arrival and exit

-Purpose to enter Vietnam: business invitation letter or booking tour voucher of travel agency in Vietnam

-Flight return ticket reservation (if any)

-Hotel booking reservation or staying address in Vietnam

Argentina Visa Required Document

We Have visa process service pro

Basic information

For Argentina, VISAThing provides
 Logistics support
✔ Visa Consultancy
✔ Ground Support

As there is no Embassy or Consulate of Argentina in Dhaka, Bangladesh. One have to go through the nearest Embassy of Guatemala which is in India.

Embassy of Argentina in New Delhi
Address: F-3/3 Vasant Vihar
New Delhi-110057, India
International: (+91) 11 4078 1900
Fax: (+91) 11 4078 1901.
Website: www.eindi.mrecic.gov.ar

BASIC INFORMATION CONCERNING VISAS: 

1 . You must apply for a visa at the Consular Section of the Embassy of the Argentine Republic in New Delhi, India, if your place of habitual residence is in Bangladesh.

2 . Visa application forms (Click here) must be duly completed and accompanied by all the required documentation.

3 . A separate visa application form is required for each traveler, regardless of age.

4 . One recent passport size photograph must be pasted on the application form.

5 . Authentication and translation of application materials: Intra-company transfer letters, birth and marriage certificates, police clearance certificates signed from Ministry of Foreign Affairs and letters of parental consent must be duly authenticated.

6 . All original documents must be presented (no photocopies or faxes will be accepted), certified by a notary and translated into Spanish.

7 . Please DO NOT SUBMIT DOCUMENTS VIA EMAIL in advance, unless you are requested to do so by the Chief of the Consular Section (VISAThing will do the request on your behalf).

8 . Intentionally submitting false information either on the visa application documents or during the visa interview can lead to a finding of a permanent ineligibility. Never submit your application without reviewing it first.

9 . If you are self-employed or a student, you need to present all documents/certificates related to your current occupation. All such documents must be notarized and duly translated into Spanish by a professional translator (the translation does not need to be notarized)

10 . Applicants are suggested to present documents attesting their experience in their field of expertise and current occupation (documents must be notarized and duly translated).

VISAThing team will submit the visa application at the embassy in New Delhi, India first (Logistics charge applicable). Within 2 weeks from the submission, the Applicant will be called to visit the embassy for an in-person interview. Personal appearance is mandatory for Argentina visa. After the interview, if the visa is done, then VISAThing will be able to provide you the logistics support to have your visa stamped.

 Check List

TOURIST VISA REQUIREMENTS

1 . Passport: Original passport with a validity of more than six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp. Attach all your old passports (if any)

2 .  One visa application form printed back to back, duly filled and signed by the applicant. Additional application form need to be filled and attached with the Visa form.

3 . Two recent passport size colored photographs with Matt or semi Matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, light background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm). Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.

4 . Forwarding Letter from applicant on business letter-head mentioning name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit in brief. The letter should be duly signed by authorized signatory with company stamp and addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Argentine Republic, New Delhi. (Notarized)

5 . Invitation Letter from the inviter in Argentina must be translated into Spanish and then Notarized.

Please Note:
a) Forwarding Letter on plain paper if applicant is Self Employed or on Letterhead if Employed.
b) Forwarding Letter should be duly notarized. Kindly note that the translation does not need to be notarized.
c) If you own the business, please add a copy of your business’ official registration and LAST year’s Income Tax return.

Financials
a) Bank Statements for last three months with telephone and contact person of the bank must be printed.
b) ITR papers for last 3 years
c) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque

Proof of Occupation
a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation.
b) Brief Company Profile.
c) Property Deed in the Applicant’s name Employed.
d) Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter / NOC from Employer

Hotel Confirmation

Returned air ticket with PNR (Passenger Name Record)

Please note: Dates mentioned in Covering Letter, Hotel Confirmation and ticket should match.

# Day to Day itinerary on the letterhead of the organizer in Argentina.

# Authorization Letter: Applicant will have to submit an authorization letter authorizing VISAThing to submit and collect documents.

 Fee & processing time

VISA PROCESSING FEE

Visa & Application Fee (BDT)Logistics/ service charge (BDT)Total (BDT)
Single Entry157502500040750
Multiple Entry157502500040750

Argentina visa from Bangladesh

PROCESSING TIME

Visa applications are generally processed within 1 month. However, this time frame varies depending on the type of visa requested. Applications should be presented at least 3 (three) weeks before the expected date of travel. Total approximate time is 4 to 5 weeks (4 weeks at Embassy 7 working days for Passport transit).

 Consulancy

Our Premium Visa Consultancy for Over 86 Countries in the World is a 360 degree approach. It enables you to prepare your visa application perfectly according to your profile. Proper visa documentation depends on several factors. …Read more

 Ground Support

Now visa application lodgment in India is easier & hassle free with VISAThing’s Ground Support.

Why Do You Need VISAThing’s Ground Support?

Some countries having embassies located in India requires personal presence of the visa applicant at the Embassy/VFS for in person interview or biometric data collection. The applicant must visit the embassy in India to submit the visa application.

Most of the applicants face difficulty in

  1. preparing an error visa application with all the necessary documents
  2. the submission procedures at the embassy
  3. navigating through the city and finding suitable lodging …Read more

cessing charge very low

Malaysia Visa Required Document

We Have Malaysia visa process service processing charge very low

Tourist Visa Requirements & Documents

  1. Passport:Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
    a) Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
    b) Attach all your old passports (if any).
    c) If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.
  2. Malaysia Visa Application Form: Visa application form must be filled and signed by the applicant. Click Here
  3. Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with white background and without border (Size: 3.5 cm x 5.0 cm).
    Please Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  4. Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant name, designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Malaysia, Dhaka.
  5. Invitation Letter:  Required for business visa.
  6. Forwarding-Letter:
    a) Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant’s company authority on the company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit.
    b) Visa request letter from the educational institute or student card/evidence of school enrollment (if student).
  7. Proof of Occupation:
    a) Company registration certificate (original notarized English translated and photocopy of the original) if the applicant is a first time traveler or a proprietor.
    b) Office ID card copy & Visiting cards.
  8. Financials:
    a) Company’s or Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly.
    b) Salary slip for the last six months. (If Any)
  9. Airline & Hotel Reservation: Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.

China Visa Required Document

we have China visa process service processing charge very low china Tourist Visa Requirements & Documents

1. Passport

– Your passport  with at least 6 months remaining validity and available blank pages, and a photocopy of passport’s data page.
 

2. Application Form

– One accurately completed China Tourist Visa Application Form. Please fill in every column of the application form, using “N/A” if not applicable. If the application form is not filled out truthfully, completely and legibly, there could be a delay in processing or refusal of the application.
 

3. Recent Photo

– A recent passport-size color photo with white background attached to the application form.
 

4. Round-trip Tickets Plus Hotel Bookings or Invitation Letter from China

– Documents showing the itinerary including proof of round trip tickets booking and proof of hotel reservation.
– Or, if you are being invited to China, you can submit an invitation letter issued by the inviter, whether it’s an entity or individual, with following information:
a. Information on the applicant, including full name, gender, and date of birth.
b. Information on the planned visit, including arrival and departure dates, place(s) of visit.
c. Information on the inviter, including name, contact number, address, official stamp, and signature of the legal representative of the entity or the inviting individual.
 

5. Other Supporting Documents

a. For those not applying in their country of citizenship, a proof of legal stay or residence status is required.
b. In some cases, applicants may need to submit a certification letter from the employer of the applicant with details as follows: name and contact number of the employer, the applicant’s income statement, or original copy of recent 6-month bank statement of the applicant.
c. Applicants who intend to travel to Tibet must obtain a Tibet Travel Permit, which can be obtained from Tourism Bureau of Tibet Autonomous Region by travel agencies.

ISTANBUL 5 DAYS 4 NIGHTS TOURS

ISTANBUL

Date Summary Details 01 Dhaka – Istanbul flight Catch the flight for Istanbul dep. At 06:15 am & arrive in Istanbul 11:50 am by Turkish Airways. Meet the guide an airport then Transfer to the Hotel. Overnight stay at And Hotel or similar. 02 Istanbul Sightseeing After the breakfast full day Sight-Seeing in Istanbul. Visit, Topkapi Museum, Blue Mosque, Hagia Sophia, Hippodrome & Grand Bazaar etc. Overnight stay at And hotel 3* or Similar 03 Istanbul Sightseeing Morning after Breakfast Half day Istanbul city tour visit Istanbul Modern Art Museum ,Spice Bazaar, Maidens Tower etc. Then back to hotel. Overnight stay at And hotel 3* or Similar 04 Istanbul full day free Morning after breakfast full day free for own activities or shopping. Overnight stay at And hotel 3* or Similar 05 Istanbul to Dhaka flight Morning after Breakfast Transfer to the airport & catch the flight Dhaka. 5 DAYS/4 NIGHTS Price per person = 1, 89,999/- for sharing basis. Payment Method: PAYMENT METHOD: -19,999/= Per Person Booking Money. TK 169,999/= Per Person After Getting Turkey Visa. Price will be including following service: 1. 4 nights’ accommodation at sharing basis. 2. Daily Breakfast 3. Return Air Ticket 4. Airport pick up & drop in all place. 5. Sightseeing as per tour itinerary Price excluding the following service: 1. Lunch & Dinner 2. Visa Cost 3. Personal expense 4. Guide Tips Terms and Conditions & cancellation policy: • After booking cancellation charge will be Tk. 5,000/= • If Turkey Visa refused cancellation charge will be Tk. 3,000/= • After All Visa done & getting other service confirmation like, Hotels, Air Ticket, Sight-seeing & transfer in that case cancellation charged will be 80% from total Package Price. No Cancellation will be acceptable 20 Days before starting the tour

Istanbul the capital of Turkey, eastern tourist city.