Australia Visa information

Australia Visa information

Compare
Categories: ,

Description

Tourist Visa Information for AUSTRALIA Submission Place: VFS Delta Life Tower Submission Time: 8.30 am-1.30 pm and 2.00-3.00 pm (Sunday- Thursday)As per appointed. Delivery Time: 3.00 pm-04.00 pm (Sunday- Thursday) File Submission: Needed to be present in person to submit the file also in second and every time. Processing Time: Normally 10-15 working days after submission of application. Some cases take longer. Address of Embassy: 184 Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan-2, Dhaka-1212. Total expenditure at a glance regarding visa processing (Non-Refundable):
Embassy fees + VFS Service Charge   11,400/- (changeable)   Payable to VFS
Service Charge 5,000/- per person  
Requirements:
  • Passport with validity not less than 6 months from the time of application
  • Two copy (35 X 45)mm size color picture with white backgrounds (no cap or sunglass).
  • Trade license (last 3 years), E-TIN copy & Income Tax Certificate copy (photocopy translated and notarized) as well other relevant business documents. (like, Membership document etc.)
  • Memorandum and Incorporation Certificate ( if limited Company)
  • L/C copy, IRC & ERC ( if Export or Import Business)
  • Update Bank statement with Solvency for the last 06 months from bank.(international credit card photocopy if available)
  • Leave letter from the office if employed or student.
  • Salary Statement & 3 months’ Salary slip.
  • If applicant is Government Service holder then need GEO. (Should be translated in English & Notarized).
  • If applicant is retired person, then need retirement Documents copy.
  • Marriage Certificate & Marriage Deed copy.
  • Passport copy or other identification documents (like Birth Certificate copy, children School id card copy etc.) for spouse and children (even if they are not travelling).
  • Other supporting document : (a) Visiting card (b) Company Pad(c) Document of properties (deed copy) (d) Property Valuation (e) Bluebook photocopy of car if any (f) Document of other income if any (g) All documents of financial solvency like FDR/ Share business/other savings/Security deposit /cash investment etc.
►Remember all Documents like (Trade license, Income Tax certificate, Marriage certificate, Birth certificate of children, National Identity card etc) should be Notarized and if Bangla then has to Translated in English. Vacation Tours and & Travel will not bear any cost of Notary and Translation.
NB. Pls. Note all of the Visa information can be changed at any time without prior notice. We provide only assistance and not any guarantee of getting visas.
Please follow and like us:

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Australia Visa information”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *