Posted on Leave a comment

Thailand Visa Process

Tourist / Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
      a) Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
     b) Attach all your old passports (if any).
    c) If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.
  2. Thailand Visa Application Form: Visa application form must be filled and signed by the applicant. Click Here
  3. Photo Specification:Two recent passport size photographs with white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Please Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  4. Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant name, designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses, etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Thailand, Dhaka.
  5. Invitation Letter: (If Any)
  6. Forwarding-Letter:
    a) Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant’s company authority on the company’s letterhead stating the applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose, and duration of the visit.
    b) Visa request letter from the educational institute or student card/evidence of school enrollment (if student)
  7. Proof of Occupation:
    a) Company registration certificate (original notarized English translated and photocopy of the original) if the applicant is a first-time traveler or a proprietor.
    b) Office ID card copy & Visiting cards.
  8. Financials:
    a) Company’s or Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly. Only the original Bank Statement and Bank Solvency Letter are acceptable.
    b) Salary slip for the last six months. (If Any)
  9. Airline & Hotel Reservation: Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.
Posted on 2 Comments

Australia Visa Process

Welcome to WordPress. This is your first post. Edit or delete it, then start writing!

Australia Visa Process

 Check List

Tourist / Business Visa Requirements:

  1. Passport: Original Passport with validity of minimum six months after the intended date of departure and minimum two blank pages for visa stamp.
    a) Copy of previous passports and visas issued.
    b) Attach all your old passports (if any).
    c) If any visa request was refused, details of original letter issued by the authorities of that country would be preferred.
  2. Australia Visa Application Form: Visa application form must be filled and signed by the applicant.
  3. Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm)
    Please Note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
  4. Covering-Letter: Covering Letter from applicant name, designation, Passport Number, purpose and outlining who will be responsible for the full costs of the trip – travel, accommodation, expenses etc. Addressed to – The Visa Officer, Embassy of Australia, Dhaka.
  5. Invitation Letter: Invitation letter form Australian host. (If Any)
  6. Forwarding-Letter:
    a) Forwarding Letter / NOC from the applicant’s company authority on the company’s letter head stating applicant’s name, designation, passport number, purpose and duration of visit.
    b) Visa request letter from the educational institute or student card/evidence of school enrollment (if student)
  7. Proof of Occupation:
    a) Company registration certificate (original notarized English translated and photocopy of the original) if the applicant is a first time traveler or a proprietor.
    b) Office ID card copy & Visiting cards.
  8. Financials:
    a) Company’s or Personal Bank Statement for last six months mentioning the Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly.
    b) Salary slip for the last six months (If Any).
  9. Airline & Hotel Reservation: Ticket Itinerary & Hotel Booking.